TechRentals Products

Viavi SmartClass 4800 Ethernet Tester

20 September, 2019 | TechRentals

The Viavi SmartClass 4800 Ethernet Tester is a modern tool for ensuring data and voice services achieve expected key performance indicators.

Fujikura FSM70S+ Core Alignment Fusion Splicer and Cleaver

01 September, 2019 | TechRentals

The Fujikura FSM70S+ Core Alignment Fusion Splicer and Cleaver is suitable for various splicing needs, including applications with typical splice losses of 0.02 dB and 0.01 dB on single and multimode fibres respectively.

Narda RadMan Personal RF Field Radiation Monitor

22 August, 2019 | TechRentals

The Narda RadMan Personal RF field radiation monitor provides safe and timely warning of electromagnetic fields directly threatening humans in their presence.

Camtek Cavity/Bore Hole Pan Tilt Camera

22 July, 2019 | TechRentals

Camtek's Cavity/Bore Hole Pan Tilt Camera is an underwater vertical camera for fast and clear visual inspections. It is designed to enable the quick discovery of suspect objects, defects, cracks and blockages.

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifiber Pro Q + CFP Q

03 July, 2019 | TechRentals

The Fluke DSX-5000QOi contains the DSX-5000 copper analyser, CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength and a USB fibre inspection probe.

Fluke 80i-110s AC/DC current probe

01 July, 2019 | TechRentals

The Fluke 80i-110s provides measurements for a wide range of applications involving electric, electronic and automotive circuits.

CHK Miro PQ45 Power Quality Analyzer

01 June, 2019 | TechRentals

The CHK Miro PQ45 Power Quality Analyzer is a weatherproof and compact analyser that is certified to IEC61000-4-30, Class A.

JDSU OLP-87 PRO SmartClass Fibre PON Power Meter and Microscope

29 April, 2019 | TechRentals

The JDSU OLP-87 PRO is designed for the qualification, activation and troubleshooting of B-PON, E-PON, G-PON, XG-PON and 10G-EPON networks.

VeEX CM3000 Cable Modem Network Analyser

01 March, 2019 | TechRentals

The VeEX CM3000 Cable Modem Network Analyser can assist users with service and plant verification testing and troubleshooting solutions. It has an intuitive user interface with VGA colour touchscreen and Windows CE operating system.

Emerson AMS Trex Device Communicator with HART & FFbus

20 February, 2019 | TechRentals

The Emerson AMS Trex Device Communicator with HART & FFbus allows technicians to configure, isolate, diagnose and repair problems while devices continue to run using the Loop power function and onboard ammeter.

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM optical loss test set

28 January, 2019 | TechRentals

The Fluke singlemode (CFP-SM) OLTS modules for the DSX-5000 measure fibre-optic attenuation, length and propagation delay.

Elspec G4500 three-phase power quality analyser

01 January, 2019 | TechRentals

The Elspec G4500 is a power quality analyser that utilises the PQZIP algorithm, enabling the user to continuously measure, store and analyse waveform signals regardless of their size.

Beamex MC6 Multifunction Calibrator

24 December, 2018 | TechRentals

The NATA certified Beamex MC6 Multifunction Calibrator provides calibration capability for pressure, temperature, electrical and frequency signals.

FLIR T640 thermal imaging camera

26 November, 2018 | TechRentals

The FLIR T640 thermal imaging camera delivers high performance thermal imaging with a 5 MP visual camera, a large 4.3″ touchscreen LCD display and autofocus.

Rover HD Tab 7 Lite Tablet Analyser

01 November, 2018 | TechRentals

The Rover HD Tab 7 Lite is a tablet analyser used for the installation, maintenance and commissioning of terrestrial, satellite and DVB T/C/S/S2 cable TV systems.

  • All content Copyright © 2019 Westwick-Farrow Pty Ltd