Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM optical loss test set

Monday, 28 January, 2019 | Supplied by: TechRentals


Flu dsx sm

The Fluke singlemode (CFP-SM) OLTS modules for the DSX-5000 measure fibre-optic attenuation, length and propagation delay. The optical loss test set is available to rent from TechRentals.

The product includes a built-in visible fault locator (VFL) and provides Tier 1 certification at 1310 and 1550 nm in 3 s. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference settings and eliminates negative loss errors.

The device provides automatic pass/fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits. It is Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC.

With LinkWare Management software, users can easily access ProjX management systems data to analyse results and generate test reports. Reports summarising the user’s entire cabling infrastructure are put into a compact, graphical format so it’s easy to verify margins and spot anomalies.

For more information, click here.

Online: www.techrentals.com.au
Phone: 1300 767 071
Related Products

Beamex CENTRiCAL workshop calibration test bench

The CENTRiCAL workshop calibration test bench is designed to combine ease of use, versatility and...

Rigol MSO8000 series 2 GHz oscilloscopes

The Rigol MSO8000 series is a high-performance digital oscilloscope range offering bandwidth up...

Tektronix 4 Series MSO oscilloscopes

The 4 Series MSO oscilloscopes, from Tektronix, feature an intuitive touchscreen user interface...


  • All content Copyright © 2019 Westwick-Farrow Pty Ltd