TechRentals

Established in 1974, TechRentals has grown to become the largest rental provider of test and measurement instruments in the southern hemisphere. TechRentals offer specialised test equipment solutions for a wide range of industrial applications and have various rental options that can be tailored to your needs. Their long term rental product is ideal for lengthy projects, whilst short term and rental-purchase plans are also available.

TechRentals Products
Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM optical loss test set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM optical loss test set

The Fluke singlemode (CFP-SM) OLTS modules for the DSX-5000 measure fibre-optic attenuation,...

Elspec G4500 three-phase power quality analyser

Elspec G4500 three-phase power quality analyser

The Elspec G4500 is a power quality analyser that utilises the PQZIP algorithm, enabling the user...

Beamex MC6 Multifunction Calibrator

Beamex MC6 Multifunction Calibrator

The NATA certified Beamex MC6 Multifunction Calibrator provides calibration capability for...

FLIR T640 thermal imaging camera

FLIR T640 thermal imaging camera

The FLIR T640 thermal imaging camera delivers high performance thermal imaging with a 5 MP visual...

Rover HD Tab 7 Lite Tablet Analyser

Rover HD Tab 7 Lite Tablet Analyser

The Rover HD Tab 7 Lite is a tablet analyser used for the installation, maintenance and...

Fluke 725 Multifunction Process Calibrator

Fluke 725 Multifunction Process Calibrator

The Fluke 725 Multifunction Process Calibrator is a powerful yet easy-to-use field calibrator....

Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

The Kingfisher KI-28010 is a singlemode, handheld light source and comes with a KI-2600 power meter.

HT I-Ve Solar Tester

HT I-Ve Solar Tester

The HT I-Ve Solar Tester is designed to measure the efficiency of single-phase photovoltaic...

TechRentals News

TR acquired by UK-based rental company

Specialist equipment rental company TR Pty Ltd has been acquired by UK-based rental business Vp plc. Vp announced the purchase of the entire issued share capital of TR,...

Test & measure 28 April, 2016

  • All content Copyright © 2019 Westwick-Farrow Pty Ltd